Fakku.Net - Info fakku.net

fakku.net receives about 18,700 unique visitors and 112,761 (6.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $921.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $557,117.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fakku.net is ranked number 20,924 in the world and 0.00374% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.209.29.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is fakku.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
561,000
Daily Pageviews:
112,761 (6.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,924 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00374% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 49.4%57.2%7276
Canada 4.0%4.1%8534
United Kingdom 3.8%2.3%17724
China 3.3%0.7%55630
Switzerland 2.6%5.5%2842
Thailand 2.4%4.3%5252
France 2.1%2.3%25953
Ireland 2.0%1.9%3489
Australia 1.7%1.6%13189
Italy 1.7%0.9%28559
Mexico 1.7%1.0%15092
Germany 1.6%0.9%48108
Brazil 1.6%1.1%25361
Norway 1.5%2.1%4703
Spain 1.5%1.0%27628
India 1.3%0.7%64170
Argentina 1.0%0.5%14553
Singapore 0.9%0.3%12838
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.5%28698
Sweden 0.8%0.7%13762
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%20136
Philippines 0.8%0.9%8725
Netherlands 0.7%0.3%29653
Viet Nam 0.6%0.3%20647
Austria 0.6%0.5%17518
Myanmar 0.6%1.3%4107
Poland 0.6%0.6%36645
Indonesia 0.5%0.4%30982

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fakku.net
97.27%94.61%5.76
store.fakku.net
6.52%5.08%4.6
t.fakku.net
1.10%0.23%1.3
***.fakku.net
0.26%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fakku.net
Domain:
  fakku.net
Rank:
  2,746
Organic Keywords:
  16,891
Organic Traffic:
  639,499
Organic Cost:
  $3,199.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
538
Total Backlinks:
  230,940
Follow Links:
  225,377
Nofollow Links:
  5,563
Referring Domains:
  522
Referring IPs:
  637

How socially engaged is fakku.net?

Facebook:
  6,219
Google +:
  2,016
Linkedin:
  5
Stumbles:
  46,437
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fakku.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$921.60
Monthly Revenue:
$27,648.00
Yearly Revenue:
$336,384.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 64,499$739.81
Switzerland 6,202$37.65
Canada 4,623$32.41
United Kingdom 2,594$16.16
Australia 1,804$13.59
Norway 2,368$12.55
France 2,594$12.19
Thailand 4,849$12.12
Ireland 2,142$10.63
Germany 1,015$4.90
Sweden 789$4.20
Italy 1,015$3.54
China 789$2.44
Brazil 1,240$2.20
Myanmar 1,466$2.13
Austria 564$1.83
Netherlands 338$1.72
Philippines 1,015$1.64
Korea, Republic of 564$1.31
Taiwan 677$1.29
India 789$1.26
Spain 1,128$1.25
Poland 677$1.22
Mexico 1,128$1.09
Singapore 338$1.01
Argentina 564$0.67
Indonesia 451$0.55
Viet Nam 338$0.25

How much money do fakku.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$168.71
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,061.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$61,580.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,055
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
571,664
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,955,251
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,610$133.17
Canada 1,156$8.10
Switzerland 1,116$6.78
Ireland 836$4.14
Australia 361$2.72
United Kingdom 415$2.59
Norway 474$2.51
Germany 294$1.42
France 285$1.34
Sweden 221$1.18
Thailand 291$0.73
Italy 173$0.60
Austria 147$0.48
Poland 223$0.40
India 221$0.35
Indonesia 262$0.32
China 103$0.32
Singapore 98$0.29
Netherlands 58$0.29
Spain 214$0.24
Taiwan 108$0.21
Brazil 74$0.13
Philippines 71$0.12
Mexico 101$0.10
Argentina 79$0.09
Korea, Republic of 23$0.05
Myanmar 29$0.04
Viet Nam 14$0.01

How much is fakku.net worth?

Website Value:
$557,117.00

Where is fakku.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.209.29
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.209.29

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fakku.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1513 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.fakku.net/themes/fakku/js/jquery/jquery-3.0.0.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.fakku.net/themes/fakku/css/min/style/275.css
https://www.fakku.net/themes/fakku/css/fonts/font-awesome-4.6.3/css/font-awesome.min.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/books">FAKKU Books</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tags/oral">oral</a> and 187 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="option0" class="poll-option">91 Days</label> and 16 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 52.3KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://t.fakku.net/images/upload/gujira-tall-promo.png could save 31.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://t.fakku.net/images/upload/no-image-available.png could save 18.1KiB (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://t.fakku.net/assets/sprt.png could save 2.9KiB (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://gr2hk6ze.com/***ytics.js?_t=914710826*** (4 hours)
https://www.fakku.net/themes/fakku/css/fonts/font-awesome-4.6.3/css/font-awesome.min.css (5 days)
https://www.fakku.net/themes/fakku/css/fonts/font-awesome-4.6.3/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.6.3 (5 days)
https://www.fakku.net/themes/fakku/css/min/style/275.css (5 days)
https://www.fakku.net/themes/fakku/js/jquery/jquery-3.0.0.min.js (5 days)
https://www.fakku.net/themes/fakku/js/min/script/34.js (5 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 24.7KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video_v2/adtool_mobile_video_player.min.js could save 20.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.a1287ca71ce6e06bb8d64fd87cd04244.js could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://ads2.contentabc.com/ads?spot_id=183850 could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  12

Site Categories (dmoz)

Comics/Hentai Manga

What sites are related to fakku.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 14 Aug 2016 08:39:45 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3418818a121fa16c81e19b58cdc608381471163985; expires=Mon, 14-Aug-17 08:39:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.fakku.net; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.fakku.net/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d23191e500209b2-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 14 Aug 2016 08:39:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=deed10ac1926cdc4354bb2329f46763901471163985; expires=Mon, 14-Aug-17 08:39:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.fakku.net; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubdomains
X-Varnish: 1140336366
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: MISS
Device: desktop
***s: US
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d23191e8f8c254f-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS may.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS pete.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-30
Domain Age:
10 years 7 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FAKKU.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: MAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PETE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-mar-2016
Creation Date: 30-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 01-jan-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 14 Aug 2016 08:39:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fakku.net widget